Why Microsoft Certification?

For performing critical IT functions successfully one must have any of the specialized IT credentials on his resume. In this regard, Microsoft certification is one of the best credentials which help to reach your career objectives and it is also internationally well acknowledged by most of the industry professionals. A professional having a Microsoft certification is called Microsoft Certified Professional. To achieve any of the Microsoft certifications and becoming an MCP the candidate has to pass the certification exam from Microsoft. The Microsoft certification exam reveals the way Microsoft products are being used in any organization.

In today’s exigent IT world, an IT professional has to face challenges in his field and in addition, he must keep himself way ahead of others by constantly improving and developing his understanding and skills. A Microsoft certification helps IT professional to get exposure and recognized in his own field. Moreover, it enables an IT professional to work more efficiently and effectively. Microsoft certification entitles several jobs and responsibilities at the workplace. Apart from increasing skills set, Microsoft certification has many more advantages as well. This certification provides recognition of proficiency, expertise, and knowledge in the industry.

By getting MCP one can gain offers and discounts on Microsoft products and services. It also brings in requests to special events, conferences and training sessions. Thus, a Microsoft certification proves technical dominance over other professionals as well as gives a talent to successfully execute the different business solutions from Microsoft for any organization.


How to Become Microsoft Certified?

Obtaining Microsoft certification is a guaranteed way to progress and boost up your career. Microsoft certified professionals are amongst the highest paid IT professionals throughout the globe. But getting Microsoft Certified is a challenging task. Elearningexams.com is a top leading website which is well-known among IT professionals in serving out them to get Certified Professionals easily. Elearningexams.com has an extensive and reliable study material to promise your success in Microsoft certification exams. Our Microsoft exams dumps are obtainable in PDF file and Online Exam Engine formats on various platforms and devices. Microsoft PDF dumps are consisting of latest Microsoft exam questions verified by professional experts. Your thorough preparation and incessant practice of our study material is a guaranteed approach toward Microsoft Certification.


70-357 Study Guide | You are developing a Universal Windows

Question: 5

You are developing a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app. The app must allow the user to select only one file at a time. You need to ensure that the app displays the appropriate dialog window. Which method should you use?

A. FileOpenPicker.PickSingleFileAsync()
B. FileOpenPicker.PickMultipleFilesAsync()
C. StorageItem.OpenSequentialReadAsync()
D. StorageItem.GetFileFromPathAsync()
E. StorageItem.OpenReadAsync()

Answer: A

62-193 Braindumps | You are requested to write the proposal

Question: 17

You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship. Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goal that is met by implementing the new ICT resources? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The new ICT resources help the teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a virtual environment.

Answer: A

MB6-895 Study Material | You are exception of the Business

Question: 5

You are exception of the Business Unit dimension, you do not want to roll any financial dimensions forward to the Retained Earnings main account for the new year. What should you do in the Fiscal Year-End Close form to achieve this goal?

A. Set “Transfer balance sheet dimensions “to “No”
B. Under “Transfer profit and loss dimensions, “set all dimensions to “Close single” except the Business Unit dimension.
C. Under “Transfer profit and loss dimensions, “set all dimensions to “Close none”.
D. Under “Transfer profit and loss dimensions, “set all dimensions to “Close all” except the
Business Unit dimension.

Answer: B

70-741 Exam Dumps | Your company owns the public Internet IP

Question: 5

Your company owns the public Internet IP address range of 131.107.20.0 to 131.107.20.255. You need to create a subnet that supports four hosts. The solution must minimize the number of addresses available to the subnet. Which subnet should you use?

A. 131.107.20.16/28
B. 131.107.20.16/30
C. 131.107.20.0/29
D. 131.107.20.0 with subnet mask 255.255.255.224

Answer: C

70-410 installing and configuring windows server 2012 | You have a server named

Question: 6

You have a server named Data1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard. You need to configure Data1 to run a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Enterprise. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you perform?

A. a clean installation of Windows Server 2012
B. an offline servicing by using Dism
C. an online servicing by using Dism
D. an upgrade installation of Windows Server 2012

Answer: C

70-345 Braindumps | You need to recommend a solution for

Question: 7

You need to recommend a solution for the users involved in the legal disputes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a journal rule
B. an Outlook protection rule
C. an in-place Hold
D. a Litigation Hold

Answer: C

62-193 Braindumps | You have to meet the professional development

Question: 16

You have to meet the professional development objectives by using the ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use a laptop to take notes during professional seminars at a local university or college.
B. Join online educator networks to exchange ideas.
C. Create a blog and ask the students to comment on your lessons and your blog posts.
D. Download ready-made materials to use during your lessons.

Answer: D

70-333 Study Material | You are performing a network readiness assessment

Question: 12

You are performing a network readiness assessment for Skype for Business deployment for a customer’s organization. The customer’s organization includes five sites that are connected by site-to-site virtual private network (VPN) links. Each site includes from 20 to 100 client computers. You need to collect network traffic metrics. Which three network traffic metrics should you collect? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. average packet loss
B. average jitter
C. TCP/IP port statistics
D. one-way network delay
E. minimum jitter
F. peer-to-peer (P2P) available bandwidth

Answer: A,B,D

62-193 Braindumps | Certain teachers at the school question

Question: 15

Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project. What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.

Answer: B

62-193 Braindumps | You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective

Question: 14

You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.

Answer: A

70-334 Questions | You need to deploy the Edge Servers in

Question : 11

You need to deploy the Edge Servers in the Rome location. Which action should you suggest before publishing the topology?

A. Enable DirectAccess on the Edge Server for users in the Americas region.
B. Change the server locale to Italian.
C. Change the server name of the Edge Server in Rome.
D. Change the External A/V EdgeNAT-enabled public address.

Answer: D

62-193 Braindumps | You want to explain how the planned

Question: 13

You want to explain how the planned ICT changes will most benefit your own productivity? Which benefit should you refer to?This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. You will be able to access professional development resources.
B. You will be able to communicate with the parents more often.
C. You will be able to produce better lesson plans.
D. You will be able to use online tools for formative assessments.

Answer: C

70-740 Exam Dumps | You have a server named Server 1 that runs

Question : 5

You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you plan to create a virtual machine named VM1. You need to ensure that you can start VM1 from the network. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Create a generation 2 virtual machine.
B. Create a generation 1 virtual machine and run the Enable-NetAdapterPackageDirect cmdlet.
C. Create a generation 1 virtual machine that has a legacy network adapter.
D. Create a generation 1 virtual machine and configure a single root I/O virtualization (SRV-IO)
interface for the network adapter.

Answer: A,C

MB6-894 Practice Test | Your development team plans to use

Question : 6

Your development team plans to use the new API exposed in Commerce Run time (CRT) to set/get or validate values based on enum type. Which two benefits will your team gain from using the new API in this manner? Each correct answer presets a complete solution.

A. They can directly map between Finance and Operations enums and CRT enums without
manuallycreating the enums in CRT.
B. They can easily override or add triggers at specific extension points instead of owning the entire service or operation.
C. They can help skip certain checks used to override the entire calculate service by adding
pre/posttriggers for the validation check.
D. They can have multiple partners and ISVs create extensible enums and use them independently without any code merge.

Answer: A,D

70-705 Braindumps | Which license provides the

Question : 6

Which license provides the appropriate use rights?

A. Windows 10 Enterprise E3 per User
B. Windows 10 S
C. Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB
D. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) E5 per Device

Answer: A

MB6-894 Practice Test | Employees who use a Cloud point-of-sale

Question : 5

Employees who use a Cloud point-of-sale (POS) at a store report that the product information is notcurrent.There is no Retail Store Scale Unit deployed at the store, and you suspect that the scheduler job thatupdates product information has failed. Which two actions can you take to check the status of the scheduler job?Each correct answer presents acomplete solution.

A. In Event Viewer, look at the Commerce-RetailServer event log for an event that references the job.
B. In Lifecycle Services (LCS), look in Environment monitoring, and search Activity for the batch job that includes the scheduler job.
C. In Retails Headquarters, look at the history of the distribution schedule that includes the scheduler job.
D. In the Cloud POS, look at the Database connection status screen for the job.

Answer: B,C