62-193 Braindumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 62-193 Braindumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


62-193 Braindumps

If you are looking for free 62-193 dumps than here we have some 62-193 question answers available. You can prepare from our Microsoft 62-193 exam questions practice test and prepare exam with this 62-193 exam questions
 
You can prepare from these 62-193 exam questions or get help from 62-193 dumps for better preparation.

62-193 Dumps


One of your students has poor hearing. You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.
B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.
C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.
D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.

Answer: C


You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school’s limited ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.

Answer: B


You want to improve the students’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school’s organizational goals. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.

Answer: D


You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson. Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.

Answer: A


You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship. Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goal that is met by implementing the new ICT resources? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The new ICT resources help the teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a virtual environment.

Answer: A


You have to meet the professional development objectives by using the ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use a laptop to take notes during professional seminars at a local university or college.
B. Join online educator networks to exchange ideas.
C. Create a blog and ask the students to comment on your lessons and your blog posts.
D. Download ready-made materials to use during your lessons.

Answer: D


Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project. What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.

Answer: B


You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.

Answer: A


You want to explain how the planned ICT changes will most benefit your own productivity? Which benefit should you refer to?This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. You will be able to access professional development resources.
B. You will be able to communicate with the parents more often.
C. You will be able to produce better lesson plans.
D. You will be able to use online tools for formative assessments.

Answer: C


You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class. Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera

Answer: A,B


page 1 from 2 next page »