70-333 Study Material - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 70-333 Study Material Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


70-333 Study Material

If you are looking for free 70-333 dumps than here we have some sample question answers available. You can prepare from our Microsoft 70-333 exam questions notes and prepare exam with this practice test. Check below our updated 70-333 exam dumps

Free Download 70-333 Exam Questions Examslearning.com are top class study material providers and our inclusive range of 70-333 Real exam questions would be your key to success in Microsoft 70-333 Certification Exam in just first attempt. We have an excellent material covering almost all the topics of Microsoft 70-333 exam. You can get this material in Microsoft 70-333 PDF and 70-333 practice test engine formats designed similar to the Real Exam Questions. Free 70-333 questions answers and free Microsoft 70-333 study material is available here to get an idea about the quality and accuracy of our study material.
You can prepare from these 70-333 exam questions or get help from 70-333 dumps for better preparation.


70-333 Dumps


You are performing a network readiness assessment for Skype for Business deployment for a customer’s organization. The customer’s organization includes five sites that are connected by site-to-site virtual private network (VPN) links. Each site includes from 20 to 100 client computers. You need to collect network traffic metrics. Which three network traffic metrics should you collect? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. average packet loss
B. average jitter
C. TCP/IP port statistics
D. one-way network delay
E. minimum jitter
F. peer-to-peer (P2P) available bandwidth

Answer: A,B,D


You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure that has Enterprise Voice enabled. You need to ensure that users can place a call on hold, and can then retrieve the call later by dialing a number from any phone. The solution must ensure that if a call is on hold for four minutes, the call is automatically forwarded to the receptionist. Which two action should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Modify the global dial plan.
B. Modify the Call Park settings.
C. Modify the global voice policy.
D. Create a Call Park orbit.
E. Create a static route.

Answer: C,D


You support a Skype for Business environment. You deploy System Center Operations Manager. You implement Enterprise Voice. Some users use a desktop phone to place and receive public switched telephone network (PSTN) calls with people outside of Skype for Business. Some of these users report intermittent connectivity issues with incoming and outgoing calls. You need to periodically confirm that users are able to place and receive calls with people outside of Skype for Business. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the synthetic transaction, run the Test-CsP2PAV Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
B. Create a watcher node and configure it for an extended, non-default synthetic transaction.
C. In the synthetic transaction, run the Test-CsPstnPeerToPeerCall Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
D. Create a watcher node and configure it for a default synthetic transaction.

Answer: B,C


Your company has a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure. You need to ensure that users can answer calls placed to other users by using the Group Call Pickup feature. Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?

A. New-CsDialPlan
B. New-CsRoutingConfiguration
C. New-CsCallParkOrbit
D. New-CsVoiceRoutingPolicy

Answer: C


You need to configure the Skype for Business Server 2015 environment to meet the technical requirements for push notifications to mobile users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Open port 23457 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
B. Open port 5223 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
C. Configure СNAME redirection over HTTPS for the acquired domain.
D. Configure a web publishing rule for port 80 on the reverse proxy for the acquired domain.

Answer: B,C


You need to recommend a solution to test users’ ability to schedule, join, and conduct an audio/video (A/V) conference. What should you do?

A. Run the Test-CsAVConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and then analyze the trace call flow in Snooper.
B. Run the Test-CsMcxConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and save the results. View the results by using the Skype for Business Server 2015 Logging Tool.
C. Run the Test-CsUcwaConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
D. Run the Test-CsAudioConferencingProvider Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and save the results. View the results by using the Central Logging Service.

Answer: A


You are troubleshooting audio call issues for users in Copenhagen. You need to resolve the issues. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create and configure a new network region and assign Copenhagen to this region.
B. Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Berlin and apply the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
C. Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Moscow and specify the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
D. Add Copenhagen to the Berlin network region.
E. Create and configure a new network region and assign Berlin and Copenhagen to this region.

Answer: B,C,E


You create a topology that includes Enterprise Voice. You configure the system to play a message when unassigned numbers are dialed. You need to add the voice announcements. Which two file formats can you use? Each Answer presents a complete solution.

A. WAVE Audio file (*.WAV).
B. Windows Media Audio File (*.WMA)
C. MPEG-4 Audio File (*.M4A)
D. MPEG-2 Audio File (*.MPA)
E. MP3 Audio File (*.MP3)

Answer: A,B


You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure. You configure the Skype for Business Server to require that each user has a location. You configure a location for each subnet. Users report that when they sign in, they are prompted for their location information. You need to prevent the users from being prompted for their location information when they sign in to Skype for Business on the internal network. Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?

A. Publish-CsLISConfiguration
B. Publish-CsTopology
C. Set-CsNetworkSubnet
D. Export-CsLISconfiguration

Answer: A


You need to recommend a solution to test users’ ability to schedule, join, and conduct an audio/video (A/V) conference. What should you do?

A. Run the Test-CsAVConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and then analyze the trace call flow in Snooper.
B. Run the Test-CsMcxConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and save the results. View the results by using the Skype for Business Server 2015 Logging Tool.
C. Run the Test-CsUcwaConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
D. Run the Test-CsAudioConferencingProvider Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and save the results. View the results by using the Central Logging Service.

Answer: A


page 1 from 2 next page »