70-411 Exam - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 70-411 Exam Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


70-411 Exam

If you are looking for free 70-411 dumps than here we have some sample question answers available. You can prepare from our Microsoft 70-411 exam questions notes and prepare exam with this practice test. Check below our updated 70-411 exam dumps.

Administering Windows Server 2012



Skills measured in this exam are:
Configure and manage Group Policy (15–20%)
Configure and manage Active Directory (10–15%)
Configure a Network Policy Server (NPS) infrastructure (10–15%)
Configure network services and access (15–20%)
Deploy, manage, and maintain servers (15–20%)
Configure File and Print Services (15–20%)


For Update Follow: For update follow https://twitter.com/MSLearning
For Wiki http://borntolearn.mslearn.net/certification/server/w/wiki/492.411-administering-windows-server-2012.aspx
Schedule Your Exam At: 


Free Download 70-411 Exam Questions


You can prepare from these 70-411 exam questions or get help from 70-411 dumps for better preparation.

70-411 Dumps


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 domain named ABC.com. ABC.com utilizes a computer named ABC-DC01 configured as a Web server and domain controller.During the course of the week you receive instruction to configure order in which three group policy objects (GPOs) named KingPolicy, TestPolicy and ABCPolicy are applied.Which action should be taken?

A. You should consider utilizing Gpfixup and Gpupdate commands.

B. You should consider utilizing Gpresult and Restore-GPO commands.

C. You should consider utilizing Add-ADGroupMember and Get-GPOReport commands.

D. You should consider utilizing the Set-GPLink command.

Answer: D


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 domain named ABC.com. ABC.com utilizes a computer named ABC-DC01 for running several administrative tasks.ABC.com wants you to create a process for recording registry setting values and Directory Services replication data. You start configuring a Data Collector Set (DCS) named KingTrace.What additional action should be taken?

A. You should consider configuring the KingTrace data collector set for Event trace data and a Performance Counter Alert.

B. You should consider configuring the KingTrace data collector set for a Performance Counter and System Configuration information.

C. You should consider configuring the KingTrace data collector set for system configuration information and event trace data.

D. You should consider configuring the KingTrace data collector set for a performance counter alert and system configuration information.

Answer: A


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 domain named ABC.com. ABC.com utilizes several administrative templates via Group Policy.You must provide a solution for reviewing active and inactive Group Policy settings containing comments.Which action can be utilized to filter out of scope Group Policy Objects to view only settings to be removed from registry? (Choose all that apply)

A. You should configure the Configured Filter Options to No.

B. You should configure the Commented Filter Options to No.

C. You should configure the Managed Filter Options to Yes.

D. You should configure the Commented Filter Options to Yes.

E. You should configure the Configured Filter Options to Any.

F. You should configure the Managed Filter Options to Any.

Answer: C,D,E


You work as the network administrator for a Microsoft Windows Server 2008 domain named ABC.com. ABC.com has a Development division which utilizes two organizational units (OU) named DevelopUsers and DevelopComputers for user and computer account storage. The Development division user and computer accounts are configured as members of global security groups named DevUsers and DevComputers.During the course of the week you configure two Password Settings objects for Development division members named CredSettings01 and CredSettings02. You additionally configure a minimum password length of 10 for CredSettings01 and 9 for CredSettings02. ABC.com wants you to determine the required password length minimum for Development division users. What minimum password length should be configured for CredSettings01 applied to DevUsers?

A. You should configure the minimum password length to 9.

B. You should configure the minimum password length to 10.

C. You should configure the minimum password length to 5.

D. You should configure the minimum password length to 4.

Answer: B


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 forests named ABC.com and weyland.com. The forest utilize three computers named ABC-DC01, WEYLANDDC01 and ABC-SR01.ABC-SR01 is configured as a DHCP and VPN Server and ABC-DC01 is configured as the DNS,Web and NPS server whilst WEYLAND-DC01 is configured as the File server and NPS server.Which action should be taken to ensure connection requests are forwarded from ABC-DC01 to WEYLAND-DC01?

A. You should consider modifying the Location Groups and Identity Type conditions of the connection request policies.

B. You should consider modifying the Authentication settings and Standard RADIUS Attributes settings of the connection request policies.

C. You should consider modifying the User Name and Location Groups condition of the

connection request policies.

D. You should consider modifying the Authentication settings and User Name conditions of the connection request policies.

Answer: A


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 domain namedABC.com. ABC.com utilizes a computer named ABC-DC01 configured as a DNS, DHCP, NPS and Routing and Remote Access (RRAS) server.During the course of the week you receive instruction to create a network policy which will take effect on Virtual Private Network (VPN) connection of the Point-To-Point2 Tunneling Protocol (PPTP) type.Which action should be taken?

A. You should consider configuring the Protocol and Port in the Network Policy.
B. You should consider configuring the Service Type and Port in the Network Policy.
C. You should consider configuring the Tunnel Type in the Network Policy.
D. You should consider configuring the NAS Port Type and Protocol in the Network Policy.

Answer: C


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 domain named ABC.com. A company Weyland Industries which has a domain named weyland.com entered into partnership with ABC.com.During the course of the month you receive a request from Weyland Industries to configure ABC.com DNS servers to resolve requests from both weyland.com and ABC.com domains whilstensuring administrative output is minimized and server names do not require changing.Which action should be taken?

A. You should consider creating an Active Directory-integrated zone.
B. You should consider creating a Stub zone.
C. You should consider creating a Standard Primary and Standard Secondary zone.
D. You should consider creating a Standard Primary and Reverse Lookup zone.

Answer: B


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 domain named ABC.com. ABC.com utilizes a computer named ABC-DC01 configured as a Web server, DNS and Network Policy Server (NPS) server.During the course of the week you receive instruction to configure a Virtual Private Network (VPN) connection which utilizes a Network Access Protection (NAP) health policy.Which action should be taken?

A. You should consider installing a System Health Validator (SVH) and RRAS role before executing the Configure NAP wizard.

B. You should consider installing a computer certificate before executing the Configure NAP wizard.

C. You should consider installing DFS before executing the Configure NAP wizard.

D. You should consider installing DFS and BitLocker before executing the Configure NAP wizard.

Answer: B


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 domain named ABC.com. ABC.com servers run Microsoft Windows Server 2012 and client computers run Microsoft Windows 8.You have been charged with restoration of a deleted user account named King Employee using tombstone reanimation. Which action should be taken to restore the King Employee user account?

A. You should consider utilization of Windows Backup.

B. You should consider utilizing System Restore to restore the computer to a state with the user account.

C. You should consider utilization of the Advanced Startup options Directory Services Restore Mode.

D. You should consider utilization of the Ldp utility

Answer: D


You are hired by ABC.com to administrate a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 domain named ABC.com. ABC.com utilizes an organizational unit (OU) named King File Serv for housing all File Server computer accounts in the domain. You need to be able to track access files located in the SYSVOL and Confidential shares on the File servers. Which of the actions should you consider?

A. You should consider configuring the Account Logon and Object Access auditing category.

B. You should consider configuring the Object Access auditing category.

C. You should consider configuring the Global Object Access Auditing and DS Access auditing category.

D. You should consider configuring the Directory Service Access and Audit system events auditing category.

Answer: B


« prev page page 2 from 2