70-414 Practice Exams - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 70-414 Practice Exams Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


70-414 Practice Exams

If you are looking for free 70-414 dumps than here we have some sample question answers available. You can prepare from our Microsoft 70-414 exam questions notes and prepare exam with this practice test. Check below our updated 70-414 exam dumps.

Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure



Skills measured in this exam are:
Plan and implement a server virtualization infrastructure (25–30%)
Manage and maintain a server infrastructure (25–30%)
Plan and implement a highly available enterprise infrastructure (25–30%)
Design and implement identity and access solutions (20–25%) 

For Update Follow: For update follow https://twitter.com/MSLearning


For Wiki http://borntolearn.mslearn.net/certification/server/f/505.aspx
Schedule Your Exam At: 


Free Download 70-414 Exam Questions


You can prepare from these 70-414 exam questions or get help from 70-414 dumps for better preparation.

70-414 Dumps


You need to design a solution that meets all of the software update requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Implement System Center Service Manager.
B. Deploy a configuration baseline to all devices.
C. Implement System Center Operations Manager.
D. Implement System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: B,D


You plan to implement a solution that meets the certificate requirements of Customer1. You need to identify which role services must be deployed to the hosting environment. Which two role services should you identify? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A. Certification Authority Web Enrollment
B. Online Responder
C. Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service
D. Certificate Enrollment Web Service

Answer: C,D


You need to deploy the dedicated storage servers to support the new web application servers. What should you do?

A. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE 1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file servers.
B. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
C. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
D. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file server.

Answer: A


You install the Service Manager Self-Service Portal on a server named CONTOSOSSP1. Users report that they receive access denied messages when they try to connect to the portal. You must grant users the minimum required permissions. You need to ensure that all users in the Contoso domain can access the Service Manager Self- Service Portal.
What should you do?

A. In Active Directory, create a new group named PortalUsers. Add the PortalUsers group to the Contoso\Domain Users group, and then add the group to the local users group on CONTOSOSSP1.
B. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Service portal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Read permissions to the portal.
C. In Service Manager, create a new user role named PortalUsers. Grant the PortalUsers role rights to all catalog items, and then add the Contoso\Domain Users Active Directory Domain Services group to the PortalUsers role.
D. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Serviceportal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Contribute permissions to the portal.

Answer: D


You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
B. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
C. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer : B


You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 failover cluster that contains four nodes. The cluster has Dynamic Optimization enabled.You deploy three highly available virtual machines to the cluster by using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to prevent Dynamic Optimization from placing any of the three virtual machines in the same node.What should you do?

A. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Compatibility settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.
B. Set the Priority property of the virtual machine cluster role.
C. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Servicing Windows settings of the virtual machines.
D. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Availability settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.

Answer : A


In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed. You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements. Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?

A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.

Answer: B


Your Active Directory currently contains five virtualized domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.The system state of each domain controller is backed up daily. The backups are shipped to a remote location weekly.Yourcompany recently implemented a disaster recovery site that contains several servers. The servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed. The disaster recovery site has a high-speed WAN link to the main office.You need to create an Active Directory recovery plan that meets the following requirements:-Restores the Active Directory if a catastrophe prevents all access to the main office.-Minimizes data loss.What should you include in the plan?

A. Hyper-V replicas
B. Live migration
C. Virtual machine checkpoints
D. System state restores

Answer : A


You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 failover cluster that contains four nodes. The cluster has Dynamic Optimization enabled. You deploy three highly available virtual machines to the cluster by using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to prevent Dynamic Optimization from placing any of the three virtual machines in the same node.What should you do?

A. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Compatibility settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.
B. Set the Priority property of the virtual machine cluster role.
C. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Servicing Windows settings of the virtual machines.
D. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Availability settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.

Answer : A


ABC Industries recently created several Virtual Hard Disk (VHD) files which are utilized by instances of the ABCProducts and ABCPartners applications. ABC Industries wants you to implement a storage solution for the Virtual Hard Disk (VHD) files which ensures maintenance is minimized if any Hyper-V host should fail.How would you accomplish this?

A. You should consider including clustered Network Load Balancing.

B. You should consider including a clustered File Server of the general use type.

C. You should consider including an Asymmetric clustered File server.

D. You should consider including a Failover data tier clustered File servers.

Answer: B


page 1 from 2 next page »