70-483 Dump - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 70-483 Dump Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


70-483 Dump

If you are looking for free 70-483 dumps than here we have some sample question answers available. You can prepare from our Microsoft 70-483 exam questions notes and prepare exam with this practice test. Check below our updated 70-483 Dump.

Programming in C#



Skills measured in this exam are:
Manage program flow (25%)
Implement data access (26%)
Debug applications and implement security (25%) Create and use types (24%)


For Update Follow: For update follow https://twitter.com/MSLearning
For Wiki http://borntolearn.mslearn.net/certification/developer/w/wiki/538.483-programming-in-c.aspx
Schedule Your Exam At: 



You can prepare from these 70-483 exam questions or get help from 70-483 dumps for better preparation.


You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development. You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built. Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute
C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute

Answer: C,D


You are developing an application by using C#.
You have the following requirements:
-Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations.
-Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration.
-Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers.
-Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers.
You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration.
B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration.
C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration.
D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration.

Answer: B,D

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType.The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The EmployeeType property value must be accessed and modified only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class.You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements.Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment:protected get;
B. Replace line 06 with the following code segment:private set;
C. Replace line 03 with the following code segment:public string EmployeeType
D. Replace line 05 with the following code segment:private get;
E. Replace line 03 with the following code segment:protected string EmployeeType
F. Replace line 06 with the following code segment:protected set;

Answer : A, F

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

You are developing an application by using C#.The application includes an object that performs a long running process.You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()

Answer : B

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class or a class derived from the Person class.Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public

Answer : C

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects.The collection must meet the following requirements:
• Use strongly typed members.
• Process Order objects in first-in-first-out order.
• Store values for each Order object.
• Use zero-based indices.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements.Which collection type should you use?

A. Queue<T>
B. SortedList
C. LinkedList<T>
D. HashTable
E. Array<T>

Answer : A

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

You are creating a console application by using C#. You need to access the application assembly. Which code segment should you use?

A. Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B. This.GetType();
C. Assembly.Load ();
D. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly ();

Answer : D

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes. Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect ()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()

Answer: B

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData. You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class or a class derived from the Person class. Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public

Answer: B

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the use of a collection type that represents a doubly linked list.Which of the following is the collection type being discussed?

A. The List<T>collection type.

B. The SortedList<T> collection type.

C. The SortedSet<T> collection type.

D. The LinkedList<T> collection type.

Answer: A

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

page 1 from 2 next page »