98-365 Online Video - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 98-365 Online Video Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


98-365 Online Video

If you are looking for free 98-365 dumps than here we have some sample question answers available. You can prepare from our Microsoft 98-365 exam questions notes and prepare exam with this practice test. Check below our updated 98-365 Study Material.

Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

Skills measured in this exam are

Understanding server roles
Understanding server installation
Understanding Active Directory
Understanding server performance management
Understanding storage
Understanding server maintenance
Register for Exam at
http://www.register.prometric.com/Menu.asp

 
Practice Test
MeasureUp
For more information
Exam 98-365 wiki
Exam 98-365 forum
Microsoft Certification exam overview

Learning source on Twitter at
https://twitter.com/MSLearning 
You can prepare from these 98-365 exam questions or get help from 98-365 dumps for better preparation.

98-365 Dumps


You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to create a disk image of Windows Server 2008 R2 installation. Which of the following apps should you use?

A. You should use ImageX.
B. You should use Windows PE.
C. You should use SysPrep.
D. You should use Windows Explorer.

Answer : C


ABC.com has sever computers running Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise EditionWindows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition and Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition. On which of these computers can you perform an in-place upgrade to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition?

A. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition.
B. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
C. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition.
D. None of the computers except Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition.
E. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.

Answer : C


How much RAM does Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation Edition support?

A. 8 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB

Answer : C


How much RAM does a system require to run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition?

A. 128 MB
B. 512 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 4 GB
E. 8 GB
F. 16 GB

Answer : B


Which of the following provides a minimum server environment?

A. Virtualization
B. Windows PE
C. BareMetal Server
D. Server Core

Answer : D


The port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse devices to server?

A. d-sub
B. ps/2
C. firewire
D. usb
E. e-sata

Answer : D


Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable?

A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires.
B. The UTP network cable terminates in a RJ-11 connector.
C. The UTP network cable consists of 4 pairs of twisted wires.
D. The UTP network cable terminates in a USB connector.

Answer : C


Which of the following statements regarding server hardware is TRUE?

A. Data temporarily stored on RAM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
B. RAM and hard disk drives are secondary data storage devices.
C. Data stored on RAM is used to initialize the server when it boots up.
D. Data temporarily stored on ROM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.

Answer : A


Which of the following represents the primary subsystem on a server? (Choose ALL that apply)

A. cpu
B. usb
C. memory
D. data storage

Answer: A,C,D


Which of the following represents the primary function of a server?

A. To provide the server role in the organization’s network.
B. To provide client access to the organization’s network.
C. To provide services to client computers on the organization’s network.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization’s network.

Answer: A


page 1 from 2 next page »