Why Microsoft Certification?

For performing critical IT functions successfully one must have any of the specialized IT credentials on his resume. In this regard, Microsoft certification is one of the best credentials which help to reach your career objectives and it is also internationally well acknowledged by most of the industry professionals. A professional having a Microsoft certification is called Microsoft Certified Professional. To achieve any of the Microsoft certifications and becoming an MCP the candidate has to pass the certification exam from Microsoft. The Microsoft certification exam reveals the way Microsoft products are being used in any organization.

In today’s exigent IT world, an IT professional has to face challenges in his field and in addition, he must keep himself way ahead of others by constantly improving and developing his understanding and skills. A Microsoft certification helps IT professional to get exposure and recognized in his own field. Moreover, it enables an IT professional to work more efficiently and effectively. Microsoft certification entitles several jobs and responsibilities at the workplace. Apart from increasing skills set, Microsoft certification has many more advantages as well. This certification provides recognition of proficiency, expertise, and knowledge in the industry.

By getting MCP one can gain offers and discounts on Microsoft products and services. It also brings in requests to special events, conferences and training sessions. Thus, a Microsoft certification proves technical dominance over other professionals as well as gives a talent to successfully execute the different business solutions from Microsoft for any organization.


How to Become Microsoft Certified?

Obtaining Microsoft certification is a guaranteed way to progress and boost up your career. Microsoft certified professionals are amongst the highest paid IT professionals throughout the globe. But getting Microsoft Certified is a challenging task. Elearningexams.com is a top leading website which is well-known among IT professionals in serving out them to get Certified Professionals easily. Elearningexams.com has an extensive and reliable study material to promise your success in Microsoft certification exams. Our Microsoft exams dumps are obtainable in PDF file and Online Exam Engine formats on various platforms and devices. Microsoft PDF dumps are consisting of latest Microsoft exam questions verified by professional experts. Your thorough preparation and incessant practice of our study material is a guaranteed approach toward Microsoft Certification.


MB6-894 Practice Test | You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV)

Question: 4

You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer. You are working on a new solution that will support multiple languages and regions, and you need to uselabels. Which two best practices should you follow when using the labels?Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Use descriptive text for the label file ID.
B. Use labels for elements and artifacts.
C. Use the name of the model for of the label file name.
D. Use a new label ID for every element or artifact.

Answer: B,C

70-348 Dumps | Your organization is in the process

Question: 6

Your organization is in the process of implementing Microsoft PPM. You need to configure Microsoft PPM to ensure that project managers can choose the tracking method for each of their projects. On the Task Settings and Display page, what should you do?

A. Set the tracking method to Free form
B. Select the check box Force project managers to use the progress reporting method specified
above for all projects.
C. Clear the check box Force project managers to use the progress reporting method specified above
for all projects
D. Set the tracking method to Percent of work complete

Answer: A

70-345 Braindumps | Your company has a data center

Question: 5

Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using the name outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS?

A. one A record
B. two TXT records
C. two SRV records
D. one MX record

Answer: A

62-193 Braindumps | You plan to ask the students to

Question: 9

You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson. Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.

Answer: A

70-339 Dumps | You are the SharePoint administrator for

Question: 6

You are the SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You deploy a new team site for the Marketing department to the company’s SharePoint environment. The manager for the Marketing department must be able to add and manage groups in the new site. You need to grant the correct permissions to the manager while minimizing administrative impact. Which permission level should you grant to the manager?

A. Designer
B. Approver
C. Site administrator
D. Contributor
E. Site Collection administrator

Answer: C

70-410 installing and configuring windows server 2012 | Your network contains several servers

Question: 5

Your network contains several servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and client computers that run Windows 8.1. You download several signed Windows PowerShell scripts from the Internet. You need to run the PowerShell scripts on all of the servers and all of the client computers. What should you modify first?

A. the environment variables on all of the servers
B. the environment variables on all client computers
C. the execution policy on all of the servers
D. the execution policy on all of the client computers

Answer: D

70-743 Dumps | You need to modify the GPO

Question: 5

You need to modify the GPO prefix by IPAM. What should you do?

A. Run the Set-lpam Configuration cmdlet
B. Click Provision the IPAM server in Server Manager.
C. Click Configure server discovery in Server Manager.
D. Run the lnvoke-lpam Gpo Provisioning cmdlet

Answer: A

70-339 Dumps | You deploy a SharePoint2016 environment

Question: 5

You deploy a SharePoint2016 environment. You configure outgoing email settings for all SharePoint Servers. You need to enable encrypted communication between all SharePoint Servers and the enterprise SMTP server. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Configure the SMTP server to support the TLS 1.0, TLS 1.1. or TLS 1.2 protocols.
B. Install a server certificate on the SharePoint Server.
C. Configure the SMTP server to support the SSL 2.0 or SSL 3.0 protocols.
D. Enable STARTTLS encryption on the SharePoint Servers.
E. Enable STARTTLS encryption on the enterprise SMTP server.

Answer: A,E

70-348 Dumps | You are project manager for an

Question: 5

You are project manager for an organization that is uses Microsoft PPM. You need to create a project deliverable for the current project. What should you do?

A. In Microsoft Project, manage a deliverable.
B. On the project site, edit the list to include the Task ID attribute.
C. In Microsoft Project, use Sync Deliverables.
D. On the project site, create a new item in the Deliverables list.

Answer: D

70-698 Dumps PDF | Your network contains a single

Question: 4

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2. From Computer1, you need to view the installed devices and their associated drivers on Computer2. What should you use?

A. the Get-PnpDevice cmdlet
B. the Get-WindowsDriver cmdlet
C. the Get-OdbcDriver cmdlet
D. the driverquery.exe command

Answer: D

70-765 Exam Questions Dumps | You use a contained database named

Question: 3

You use a contained database named ContosoDb within a domain. You need to create a user who can log on to the ContosoDb database. You also need to ensure that you can port the database to different database servers within the domain without additional user account configurations. Which type of user should you create?

A. SQL user without login
B. User mapped to an asymmetric key
C. Domain user
D. login mapped to a virtual account

Answer: C

62-193 Braindumps | You plan to lead a class discussion about

Question: 8

You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class. Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera

Answer: A,B

MB6-894 Practice Test | You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV)

Question: 3

You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer workingin the “ABCModule” module in anexisting solution. You create a new label in the XYZ-en-US.label.txt file with a Label ID of “LabelText”, a Label of “Text forthe Label”, and a Description of “ABC”. How should you reference this new label in the Label property of an artifact?

A. @ABCModule.XYZ.LabelText
B. @XYZ:LabelText
C. @ABCModule.XYZ[LabelText]
D. @XYZ[LabelText]

Answer: B

MB6-894 Practice Test | You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer

Question: 3

You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer. You are working on a new solution that will support multiple languages and regions, and you need to use labels. Which two best practices should you follow when using the labels?Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Use descriptive text for the label file ID.
B. Use labels for elements and artifacts.
C. Use the name of the model for of the label file name.
D. Use a new label ID for every element or artifact.

Answer: B,C

MB6-897 Exam Dumps | Your store sells a product that

Question: 4

Your store sells a product that is out of stock in the company warehouse. The product must be delivered to the customer from the vendor’s warehouse. You need to configure the direct delivery process. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Confirm a direct delivery order.
B. Create a direct delivery order.
C. Submit a direct delivery order.
D. Receive a direct delivery order.
E. Send a direct delivery order.

Answer: A,B,D

70-339 Dumps | You are the administrator for a SharePoint

Question: 4

You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2016 farm. You configure a connection to the SharePoint Store. Users report that they cannot select or install specific apps from the SharePoint Store. Users can install other apps. You need to allow users to purchase and install any type of apps from the SharePoint Store.
What should you do?

A. Activate the Internet-facing endpoints feature for apps.
B. Configure the Store settings to allow users to purchase apps.
C. Deploy an App Catalog.
D. Delete theexisting App Catalog. Then, delete and provision the Subscription Setting and App Management service applications.

Answer: A